Cyperus prolifer – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: miniature papyrus (English).

Botanical name: Cyperus prolifer

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Care Summary

Plant Summary

Cyperus prolifer, also known as the miniature papyrus, is a medium-sized plant commonly found in freshwater swamps and along watercourses. Cyperus prolifer is an easy-to-grow plant, perfect for aquatic gardening and water feature plantings. Requires similar growing conditions to Cyperus papyrus, such as full sun and a sandy or muddy substrate.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cyperus prolifer – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *