Salvia chamelaeagnea – Plant

R95.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: rough blue sage, blue sage (English); bloublomsalie (Afrikaans).

Botanical name: Salvia chamelaeagnea

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Description

Care Summary

Plant Summary

Indigenous to the Western Cape, Rough Blue Sage is wonderfully aromatic and a great a essential oil to enjoy in your oil burner or diffuser. She is cleansing, clearing and uplifting.

Rough Blue sage is antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and antioxidant. With African wormwood, she makes a good steam inhalation to help ease nasal congestion, coughs and colds.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Additional information

Container size

12cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salvia chamelaeagnea – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *