Gasteria bicolor ”Little Warty’ – Plant

R65.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: 'Little Warty' gasteria (English).

Botanical name: Gasteria bicolor 'Little Warty'

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

Gasteria ‘Little Warty’, a variety of Gasteria bicolor, is a compact dwarf succulent forming clustered rosettes of thick, tongue-shaped leaves just 5-8 cm long. Its distinctive features are the raised white spots covering the dark green leaves. This slowly spreading variety makes an excellent potted plant for indoors or patios. It prefers bright light and well-drained soil. Tolerant of drought and some cold, increase water in summer. Propagate by division or leaf cuttings.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gasteria bicolor ”Little Warty’ – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *