Aloiampelos tenuior

ALOIAMPELOS TENUIOR e1627565866406

A slender, rambling aloe producing abundant yellow flowers in summer. Loved by bees, beetles, sunbirds. Makes a beautiful pot-plant in a sunny position. Useful as medicine and good luck. Easy to care for, sandy well-drained soil.

Plant Uses & Benefits:

Names

Common names: fence aloe (English). 
Botanical name: Aloiampelos tenuior

Family: Asphodelaceae


Nature

Type: creeper, scrambler, succulent
Vegetation type:  
Flower colour: yellow
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Red list status:

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”


Use as Medicine

Herbal traditions: 
Plant parts used: 

Safety & Toxicity

Safety:

Qualities & Phytochemistry

Plant qualities: 
Phytochemical constituents: 

Actions & Pharmacology

Plant actions: 

Preparations

Plant preparations: 

First-Aid Indications

First-aid use:  

Medical Indications

Medical use:  

Veterinary Indications

Medical use:  

Dosage

Research


Other Uses

Uses & Benefits:

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”


Cultivation & Harvest

Light-level:
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation: 

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”


Resources

Websites

                 

Responses

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *