Kalanchoe sexangularis – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: red-leaved kalanchoe (English).

Botanical name: Kalanchoe sexangularis

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

The red-leaved kalanchoe, Kalanchoe sexangularis, is a hardy and drought-resistant succulent with decorative red foliage that thrives in dappled shade. It is an evergreen, robust succulent with attractive, broad, glossy and deeply serrated foliage. The flowers attract bees, butterflies and other insects, and also insect-eating birds. Water-wise and a good container plant. It can be propagated both by seeds and by cuttings.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kalanchoe sexangularis – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *