Kalanchoe rotundifolia – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: common kalanchoe (English).

Botanical name: Kalanchoe rotundifolia

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

Kalanchoe rotundifolia, known as common kalanchoe, is a succulent plant that is easy to grow and propagate from both seed and cuttings. It has fleshy, rounded or lobed leaves that are clustered at the base of erect stems and produces yellow or orange flowers that become red and twisted when old. This plant is traditionally used as a charm to make one invisible. It is a good plant for a low maintenance and waterwise garden, and will successfully seed itself in the garden and persist for many years.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kalanchoe rotundifolia – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *