Euryops pectinatus – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: golden euryops (English).

Botanical name: Euryops pectinatus

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Specs

Categories: ,

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

Euryops pectinatus, also known as woolly resin bush or golden daisy bush, is a vibrant shrub native to the winter rainfall region of South Africa. This fast-growing plant, reaching up to 1.5 m in height, features distinctive soft, grey-green foliage and bright yellow daisy flowers that bloom nearly all year round, with the main display in spring. It is an excellent garden subject, frost hardy, and ideal for a full sun position. Euryops pectinatus is easy to grow, requiring a moderate amount of water and responding well to pruning. It can be propagated from seed or cuttings.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Euryops pectinatus – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *