Crinum moorei – Plant

R95.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: Natal lily (English).

Botanical name: Crinum moorei

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , , , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

Crinum moorei, also known as Natal lily, is a stunning plant that thrives in dappled shade. This plant, with its large, white to pinkish red, open tubular flowers, is a beautiful addition to any garden. It is a low-maintenance plant that can self-propagate and does not require frequent watering. The plant’s large bulb rests just under the soil’s surface and produces long, flat, dark green leaves and a tall flowering stalk in summer.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.