Crassula spathulata – Plant

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: spatula-leaf crassula (English); uguwe (Xhosa).

Botanical name: Crassula spathulata

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

A drought tolerant succulent with star-shaped flowers from Spring to Summer. Naturally found on forest margins, she attracts bees and butterflies and is an easy-care indoor plant. Outside, enjoy as a ground-cover or in a hanging basket.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Additional information

Title

Default Title

Size

12cm, 15cm, 18cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Crassula spathulata – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *