Crassula sarmentosa – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: trailing jade plant (English).

Botanical name: Crassula sarmentosa

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

The trailing jade, Crassula sarmentosa, is an attractive spreading succulent with long decumbent stems that root where they touch the ground. Its oval fleshy leaves have serrated edges. Plants produce dense heads of small white starry flowers in winter. Native to South Africa. Thrives in sun or semi-shade. Propagate from leaf or stem cuttings. Allow soil to dry between waterings. Good for hanging baskets, as a groundcover, in rock gardens, or trailing over walls.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Crassula sarmentosa – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *