Crassula perforata – Plant

R65.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: string of buttons (English).

Botanical name: Crassula perforata

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , , , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

Crassula perforata, also called string of buttons, is an easy to grow succulent perfect for beginners. Its stacked triangle-shaped grey-green leaves spiral around the stem. Small yellow flowers may appear in spring. Grows well indoors in bright light. Water thoroughly then allow soil to dry before watering again. Propagate from leaves, offsets, or stem cuttings which root easily. Allow cuttings to callous over before planting. Does well in containers, terrariums, or gardens in warm climates. A trailing succulent that adds unique texture and is simple to care for.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Crassula perforata – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *