Crassula perfoliata var. minor – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: sickle-leaf crassula (English).

Botanical name: Crassula perfoliata var. minor

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

The sickle-leaf red crassula, Crassula perfoliata var. minor, is an attractive upright succulent that produces dense clusters of bright red tubular flowers in summer. Its grey-green leaves are sickle-shaped with red markings. An easy to grow garden plant, thriving in full sun with good drainage. Can be grown outdoors in frost-free areas. Excellent for rockeries and dry gardens. Propagate from leaf cuttings, division or seeds. A striking architectural succulent for containers or the garden, adding a sculptural form and vivid summer color. Needs little watering.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Crassula perfoliata var. minor – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *