Crassula pellucida subsp. marginalis – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: crassula marginalis (English).

Botanical name: Crassula pellucida subsp. marginalis

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Pop in to purchase instore.

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

The trailing crassula, Crassula pellucida subsp. marginalis, is an attractive spreading succulent groundcover with decumbent stems rooting as they grow. Its small rounded fleshy leaves form mats or cushions. Tiny white or pale pink star flowers appear in spring and summer. Thrives outdoors in shade or semi-shade with good drainage. Also great in containers or hanging baskets. Propagate from stem cuttings or leaves that root easily when they touch the ground. Avoid overwatering which can lead to root rot. A perfect trailing succulent for rockeries, walls, or as a groundcover.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Crassula pellucida subsp. marginalis – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *