Cotyledon tomentosa – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: bear's paw (English).

Botanical name: Cotyledon tomentosa

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , , , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

The bear’s paw, Cotyledon tomentosa, is a succulent shrub native to South Africa, with plump fuzzy green leaves with reddish teeth at the tips, and orange bell-shaped flowers. It thrives in bright sunlight and well-drained soil. Water thoroughly when the soil is dry. It requires full sun, well-drained soil, and protection from frost.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cotyledon tomentosa – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *