Cotyledon campanulata – Plant

R85.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Common names: little fingers (English); skilpadkos (Afrikaans).

Botanical name: Cotyledon campanulata

Previously known as: Cotyledon teretifolia

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , , , , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Care Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Plant Summary

Cotyledon campanulata, known as little fingers, is a South African succulent shrub with spreading, decumbent branches and green, hairy, finger-like leaves. It grows in clumps and produces tall stalks of cylindrical, urn-shaped yellow flowers in summer. This easy-care plant thrives in free-draining gritty soil and full sun. It tolerates light frost when dry. Water sparingly in winter. With good drainage and sunlight, Cotyledon campanulata is a rewarding garden plant and indoor succulent.

Disclaimer

Our range of indigenous, organically-grown plants are intended as part of an integrated approach to wellbeing. Information provided is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition, nor replace prescribed medication. If on medication, pregnant, lactating, or undergoing surgery please consult your healthcare professional before using plants as food or medicine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cotyledon campanulata – Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *