Aloe maculata – Plant

R95.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Botanical name: Aloe maculata
Common names: soap aloe (English); lekhala (South Sesotho); bontaalwyn (Afrikaans)

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

In stock

-
+

Description

Plant Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Safety:
First-aid uses:
Plant parts used:
Herbal preparations: