Agapanthus praecox – Plant

R95.00

Indigenous to South Africa, organically grown, and locally sourced from ethical growers committed to sustainable, Nature-friendly cultivation.

Botanical name: Agapanthus praecox
Common names: common agapanthus, blue lily (English); isicakathi (Xhosa); ubani (Zulu); bloulelie, agapant (Afrikaans)

Potted into 100% recycled plastic nursery pot or bag.

Out of stock

Specs

Categories: , , , Availability:

Out of stock

Description

Plant Summary

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Safety:
First-aid uses:
Plant parts used:
Herbal preparations: