Waxberry – Morella cordifolia

Dune Waxberry - Morella cordifolia

Common names: wax berry, candle berry, dune wax berry (English); ilethi (Zulu); wasbessie, wasbessiebos, wasbossie, glashout (Afrikaans). 
Botanical name: Morella cordifolia

Nature

Family: 
Attributes: 
Flower colour: 
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: 
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   


No items found

Related Courses

No items found

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top