Water Parsnip – Berula repanda

slogan normal 34

Water Parsnip – Berula repanda

slogan normal 34

Common names: water parsnip (English); tandpynwortel (Afrikaans). 
Botanical name: Berula repanda

Nature

Family: Apiaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: white
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: medicine, ponds & ecopools, wetlands
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses