Rose-scented Pelargonium – Pelargonium graveolens

Rose-scented Pelargonium - Pelargonium graveolens

Rose-scented Pelargonium – Pelargonium graveolens

Rose-scented Pelargonium - Pelargonium graveolens

Common names: rose-scented pelargonium, rose-scented geranium, rose geranium (English); wildemalva (Afrikaans). 
Botanical name: Pelargonium graveolens

Nature

Family: Geraniaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: pink
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: aromatic, medicine, pot plant
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   



Related Courses