Miniature Papyrus – Cyperus prolifer

slogan normal 34

Miniature Papyrus – Cyperus prolifer

slogan normal 34

Common names: miniature papyrus (English). 
Botanical name: Cyperus prolifer

Nature

Family: Cyperaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: brown
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: ponds & ecopools, wetlands
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses