Lizard’s Tail – Crassula muscosa

Lizard's Tail - Crassula muscosa

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Common names: lizard's tail, rattail crassula (Eng). 
Botanical name: Crassula muscosa
Previously known as: Crassula lycopodioides

Family: Crassulaceae

Plant type: 

Plant-animal: 

Flower colour: 

Flowering season:

Light level: 

Soil type: 

Soil pH: 

Propagation:

Conservation: 

Safety:

Uses & Benefits: 

Herbal tradition(s):

Plant parts:

First-aid: 

Herb qualities: 

Herb actions: 

Phytochemicals:

Preparations: 


Related Resources



Related Courses

No items found

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top