Little Fingers – Cotyledon campanulata

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.”

Common names: little fingers (Eng); skilpadkos (Afr). 
Botanical name: Cotyledon campanulata
Previously known as: Cotyledon teretifolia

Family: Crassulaceae

Plant type: 

Plant-animal: 

Flower colour: 

Flowering season:

Light level: 

Soil type: 

Soil pH: 

Propagation:

Conservation: 

Safety:

Uses & Benefits: 

Herbal tradition(s):

Plant parts:

First-aid: 

Herb qualities: 

Herb actions: 

Phytochemicals:

Preparations: 


Related Resources



Related Courses

No items found

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top