Laurel-Leaf Conebush – Leucadendron laureolum

slogan normal 34

Laurel-Leaf Conebush – Leucadendron laureolum

slogan normal 34

Common names: laurel-leaf conebush (English). 
Botanical name: Leucadendron laureolum

Nature

Family: Proteaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: yellow
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: 
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses