Imphepho – Helichrysum odoratissimum

Imphepho - Helichrysum odoratissimum

Common names: liquorice plant, everlasting (English); imphepho (Xhosa); imphepho (Zulu); kooigoed (Afrikaans). 
Botanical name: Helichrysum odoratissimum

Nature

Family: 
Attributes: 
Flower colour: 
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: 
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   



Related Courses

No items found

Scroll to Top