Garlic Buchu – Agathosma apiculata

Garlic Buchu - Agathosma apiculata

Common names: garlic buchu (Eng); knoffelboegoe (Afr). 
Botanical name: Agathosma apiculata

Family: 

Plant type: 

Plant-animal: 

Flower colour: 

Flowering season:

Light level: 

Soil type: 

Soil pH: 

Propagation:

Conservation: 

Safety:

Uses & Benefits: 

Herbal tradition(s):

Plant parts:

First-aid: 

Herb qualities: 

Herb actions: 

Phytochemicals:

Preparations: 



No items found

Related Courses

No items found
Scroll to Top