Dune Cabbage – Trachyandra ciliata

Dune Cabbage - Trachyandra ciliata

Common names: dune cabbage, wild asparagus (English); veldkool, wildeblomkool (Afrikaans). 
Botanical name: Trachyandra ciliata

Nature

Family: 
Attributes: 
Flower colour: 
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: 
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   


No items found

Related Courses

No items found

Scroll to Top