Dune Buchu – Acmadenia obtusata

slogan normal 34

Dune Buchu – Acmadenia obtusata

slogan normal 34

Common names: dune buchu (English). 
Botanical name: Acmadenia obtusata

Nature

Family: Rutaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: pink
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: aromatic
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses