Coast Hibiscus – Hibiscus tiliaceus

WhatsApp Image 2022 02 02 at 2.09.01 PM

Coast Hibiscus – Hibiscus tiliaceus

WhatsApp Image 2022 02 02 at 2.09.01 PM e1643818105821

Common names: coast hibiscus (English). 
Botanical name: Hibiscus tiliaceus

Nature

Family: Malvaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: red, yellow
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: wetlands
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses