Carpet Geranium – Geranium incanum

Carpet Geranium - Geranium incanum
Carpet Geranium – Geranium incanum

Common names: carpet geranium (Eng); vrouetee, bergtee (Afr). 
Botanical name: Geranium incanum

Family:  

Nature

Family: 

Plant type: 

Plant-animal relations: 

Light level: 

Flowering:

Soil type: 

Soil pH: 

Propagation methods:

Conservation status: 

Uses & Benefits

Plant uses: 

Plant safety: 

Herbal tradition(s):

Plant parts:

Herb actions: 

Herb qualities: 

Phytochemical constituents:

First-aid use: 

Plant preparations: 

No items found
Scroll to Top