Cape Bryoni – Kedrostis nana

slogan normal 34

Cape Bryoni – Kedrostis nana

slogan normal 34

Common names: Cape bryoni (English); bitterpatat (Afrikaans). 
Botanical name: Kedrostis nana

Nature

Family: Cucurbitaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: 
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: medicine
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses