Brandblaar – Anemone vesicatoria

slogan normal 34

Brandblaar – Anemone vesicatoria

slogan normal 34

Common names: brandblaar (English). 
Botanical name: Anemone vesicatoria

Nature

Family: Ranunculaceae
Attributes: 
Flower colour: white
Flowering season: 
Plant-animal interactions: 
Conservation: 

Uses & Benefits

Safety: 
Usefulness: medicine
First-aid use: 

Care & Cultivation

Light-level: shade – semi, sun – afternoon, sun – full, sun – morning
Soil type: 
Soil pH: 
Propagation:   

Related Resources



Related Courses